I'm watching quite a lot from the new season as always. Really do have to much free time on my hands.
11eyes - The Persona 3 show.
Asura Cryin' 2 - It's a lot better then the first season, and i don't even know why.
Darker than Black 2 - It's really good! Nothing compared to the first season yet, though it could do the job.
Dragonball Kai - This show is such a blast to watch.
Fairy Tail - It's portraying the humor from the manga nicely, which is good because the humor is my favorite part. Aye!
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Been on quite a good role recently, though they missed up with episode 30. No surprise when you try to animate four chapters in one episode.
Hetalia Axis Powers - Has it's really funny moments. Shame it's not like that all the time.
Kampfer - A silly show, though fun to watch each week.
Kimi ni Todoke - Best show of the season.
Kobato - Looks like it's basically it's own project, and will just borrow stuff from the manga from time to time. I'm happy with that.
Letter Bee - Great adaptation of the manga, and going at a pace that matches the pretty long chapter lengths.
Natsu no Arashi 2 - I like how there's really no drama this time compared to the first season, though i'm waiting for it to suddenly appear.
Needless - Still the show i seem to be enjoying the most each week. It never disappoints.
Nogizaka Haruka 2 - In a way i don't care that much for this show, though i've seen the first season and it's on CR, so i might as well watch.
Nyan Koi - Best comedy of the season, hands down. This show does everything right.
Queen's Blade 2 - This is what i wanted the second season to be like, so i'm enjoying it quite a bit.
Sasameki Koto - Another good adaptation of the source material. Enjoying this plenty.
Seiken no Blacksmith - My worries after the first episode quickly disappeared, plus i just love the setting. Good show.
Seitokai no Ichizon - Worth watching for Ken alone.
Shin Koihime Musou - It's fun just like the first season, though this time there's a lot more eechi related jokes, which are of course fun.
Sora no Otoshimono - This is the anything can happen show. I'm really glad it hasn't disappointed me at all in that regard.
Tentai Sensei Sunred 2 - Subs are slow as expected. Still, it's so much fun to watch.
The Book of Bantorra - Good prologue, and episode five was a lot of fun. Can't wait to see more of this.
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun - Very enjoyable, with a great cast. No complaints at all.
Umineko no Naku Koro ni - i just love how this show seems to get more over the top as episodes go by, and there doesn't seem to be any end to that.
White Album 2 - Oh how i love juicy 80s drama. Especially with this level of pacing.